Allaxys Communications --- Transponder V --- Allaxys Forum 1
[…] "(d) incompetence.

        "( e) The commission of any act involving dishonesty or corruption which is substantially related to the qualifications, functions, or duties of a physician and surgeon.

        ". . . . "

7. Section 2266 provides that the failure "to maintain adequate and accurate records relating to the provision of services to ... patients constitutes unprofessional conduct."

8. Section 2453.5 provides:

    "Individuals possessing physician's and surgeon's certificates issued by the Osteopathic Medical Board of California shall not hold themselves out to be board certified unless the board certification has been granted by the appropriate certifying board, as authorized by the American Osteopathic Association or the American Board of Medical Specialties, or is the result of a postgraduate training program approved by the Accreditation Council for Graduate Medical Education."

9. Section 651 provides in pertinent part: