Allaxys Communications --- Transponder V --- Allaxys Forum 1
[…] "(2) Is likely to mislead or deceive because of a failure to disclose material facts.

        "(3) . . . .

        "(4) . . . .

        "(5) Contains other representations or implications that in reasonable probability will cause an ordinarily prudent person to misunderstand or be deceived.

    "(g) Any violation of this section by a person so licensed shall constitute good cause for revocation or suspension of his or her license or other disciplinary action.

    ". . . ."

10. Section 725, subdivision (a), provides that "[r]epeated acts of clearly excessive prescribing or administering of drugs or treatment, repeated acts of clearly excessive use of diagnostic procedures, or repeated acts of clearly excessive use of diagnostic or treatment facilities as determined by the standard of the community ... is unprofessional conduct .... "